Southside Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 820
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 8
  • Financings
  • 7

Southside Bank General Information

Description

Southside Bank is a commercial banking firm established in 1960 and based in Tyler, Texas. The firm provides consumer and commercial loans, mortgages, loans to municipalities, personal, small business and commercial deposit accounts, safe deposit boxes, business services, trust and wealth management, and brokerage services. Southside Bank is a member of FDIC and is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Southside Bancshares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sobank
Year Founded
1960
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1079
  • Tyler, TX 75710-1079
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Southside Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
John Soules Foods May 2021 00000 0000000
000 000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Top Hay Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Craft Apartment Locators May 2018 00000 0000000
To view Southside Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southside Bank Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AgFirst Farm Credit Bank Commercial Bank Columbia, SC 1
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
000000 Commercial Bank Denver, CO 0
Farm Credit Bank of Texas Commercial Bank Austin, TX 1
Truist Investment Bank Charlotte, NC 1
To view Southside Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Southside Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southside Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southside Bank Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Lee Gibson III Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Tyler, TX
Jared Green President Tyler, TX
Julie Shamburger Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting 0 Tyler, TX
Brad Browder Executive Vice President, Commercial Lending Tyler, TX
You’re viewing 4 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Southside Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Lee Gibson III Southside Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Shannon Dacus Southside Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »