Spirit Realty Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3

Spirit Realty Capital General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cole Credit Property Trust II, Spirit Finance
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 2727 North Harwood Street
  • Suite 300
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Spirit Realty Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Shopko Stores Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 Dec 2008 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 May 2005 00000 0000000
To view Spirit Realty Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spirit Realty Capital Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 1 0000
To view Spirit Realty Capital’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Spirit Realty Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spirit Realty Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spirit Realty Capital Team (19)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jackson Hsieh Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 0 Dallas, TX
Michael Hughes Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President Dallas, TX
Prakash Parag Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Senior Vice President Dallas, TX
Pierre Revol Senior Vice President and Head of Strategic Planning & Investor Relations Dallas, TX
Alex Thomas Senior Associate, Acquisitions Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Spirit Realty Capital Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Diana Laing Self Board Member 000 0000
Elizabeth Frank Self Board Member 000 0000
Jackson Hsieh Spirit Realty Capital Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Charlton Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Gilchrist Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Spirit Realty Capital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Spirit Spe Portfolio 2012-2 Other Financial Services Scottsdale, AZ 2014
00000000 000000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Los Lunas, NM 0000
To view Spirit Realty Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »