Oaklins Netherlands Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 165
  • Serviced Deals
  • 164
  • Serviced Investors
  • 40

Oaklins Netherlands General Information

Description

Oaklins Netherlands is a financing advisory firm based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. Founded in 1997, the firm provides advice on mergers and acquisitions, sell-side and buy-side, management buyouts, initial public offerings, banking, and venture capital transactions. Oaklins also provides valuations, fairness opinions, and due diligence services. Oaklins Netherlands is an affiliate member of Oaklins International. The firm caters to sectors like media, information technology, healthcare, agriculture, real estate, financial services, automotive, aerospace, defense, and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holland Corporate Finance
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Beethovenstraat 500
  • 1082 PR Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Oaklins Netherlands Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (164)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
For Ever Bulbs Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Accounting Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
PerfectPro Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Greenyard Flowers Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 164 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oaklins Netherlands Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (41)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ctac Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Unica Groep Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Royal Reesink Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (40)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Thomas Cook Netherlands Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Elekta Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Royal Reesink Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Oaklins Netherlands Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaklins Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oaklins Netherlands Team (35)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Frederik van der Schoot Managing Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Maarten Wolleswinkel Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Arjen Kostelijk Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Bas Stoetzer Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Fokko Poldervaart Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

Oaklins Netherlands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Maarten Wolleswinkel Oaklins Netherlands Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & Partner 000 0000
To view Oaklins Netherlands’s complete board members history, request access »