Dominick & Dickerman Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 61
  • Serviced Deals
  • 58
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Dominick & Dickerman General Information

Description

Dominick & Dickerman is an investment and merchant bank based in New York City, New York. The firm provides investment banking and strategic advisory services to public and private corporations, financial institutions, financial sponsors, governments, and public authorities in the United States and abroad. D&D specializes in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, initial public offerings, follow-on offerings, private placements of debt and equity, recapitalization, restructurings, fairness opinions, inter-dealer, and syndicated transactions. The firm was founded in 1870 and is based out of Greenwich, Connecticut.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dominick & Dominick
Year Founded
1869
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1700 East Putnam Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Greenwich, CT 06870
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Dominick & Dickerman Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (58)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Engagement Labs Underwriter Nov 2017 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Lead Manager or Arranger Mar 2014 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 000 & 000 Underwriter Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Neurotrope Advisor: General Aug 2013 00000 0000000
Horizon Bradco Advisor: General Aug 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 58 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dominick & Dickerman Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Amarantus BioScience Holdings Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00-000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
0&0 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
To view Dominick & Dickerman’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Dominick & Dickerman Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dominick & Dickerman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dominick & Dickerman Team (56)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Gross Managing Director Greenwich, CT
You’re viewing 1 of 56 team members. Get the full list »