Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Limestone Bank

Limestone Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1988 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
PBI Bank
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 436029
  • Louisville, KY 40253
  • United States

+1 (502) 000-0000

Limestone Bank Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Turning Point Brands Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Turning Point Brands Mar 2018 00000 0000000
AIT Laboratories Jan 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limestone Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Limestone Bank Co-Lenders (9)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank Leumi USA Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 00000
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Terre Haute, IN 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000000 00000 Financing Advisory Chicago, IL 0 00000
0000000 000000000 Commercial Bank Birmingham, AL 0 00000
00000 00000 0000 & Commercial Bank Louisville, KY 0 00000
Trustmark National Bank Commercial Bank Jackson, MS 1 00000
WhiteStar Asset Management Lender Dallas, TX 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Limestone Bank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Taylor Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Louisville, KY
Phillip Barnhouse Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer Louisville, KY
John Davis Executive Louisville, KY

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Limestone Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bradford Ray Limestone Bank Board Member 000 0000
Edmond Seifried Limestone Bank Board Member 000 0000
James Parsons Limestone Bank Board Member 000 0000
John Taylor Limestone Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Michael Levy Limestone Bank Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »