Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Partnership for New York City

Partnership for New York City
LENDER SERVICE
1979 FOUNDED
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

Partnership Fund for New York City is a venture capital firm which seeks to invest in the healthcare, entertainment, financial technology, manufacturing, retail, education, media, pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, mobile, clean technology, financial services, energy and information technology industries. The firm is based in New York and was founded in 1996.

Website
Formerly Known As
New York City Partnership
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • One Battery Park Plaza
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Partnership for New York City Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Citi Bike Dec 2014 00000 0000000
000 00000 0000000 Feb 2011 00000 0000000
The BankNote Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Red Rabbit 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partnership for New York City’s full profile, request a free trial.

Partnership for New York City Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
iStar Financial Lender New York, NY 1
000 0000000 00000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Partnership for New York City Team (20)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Maria Gotsch President & Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Kathryn Wylde President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member New York, NY
Anthony Giugliano Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Alli Tamboline Director New York, NY
Rachel Haot Executive Director New York, NY

9 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Partnership for New York City Board Members (106)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Silver Partnership for New York City Board Member 000 0000
Adebayo Ogunlesi JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Ajaypal Banga Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
Alan Fishman Self Board Member 000 0000
Alan Schnitzer JD Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 106 board members. Get the full list »