Campos Mello Advogados Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Campos Mello Advogados General Information

Description

Campos Mello Advogados is a law firm based in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The firm's practice areas include antitrust, antidumping, commercial contracts, intellectual property, private wealth, white collar and tax. CMA caters to the aerospace and defense, automotive, construction, pharmaceuticals, hospitality, real estate and media sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmalaw.com
Formerly Known As
Campos Mello, Pontes, Vinci & Schiller Advogados
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Rua Lauro Müller, 116 25º andar
  • Condomínio do Edifício Rio Sul Center, Botafogo
  • Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro 22290-906
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000

Campos Mello Advogados Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Starboard Restructuring Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000é00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view Campos Mello Advogados’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campos Mello Advogados Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3R Petroleum Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 0000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Angra Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2010 00000 0000000
Berkley Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
To view Campos Mello Advogados’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Laureate Education Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Laureate Education Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Laureate Education Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Campos Mello Advogados Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campos Mello Advogados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campos Mello Advogados Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Fabio Campos Mello Managing Partner Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Bernardo Buarque Schiller Founder & Partner Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Marcus Bitencourt Partner & Co-Head, Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Private Equity and Venture Capital Practices 0 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Alex Jorge Partner 00 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Paulo Almeida Lopes Partner Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »