Cokinos | Young Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Cokinos | Young General Information

Description

Cokinos | Young is a law firm based in Houston, Texas. The firm's practice areas include corporate law, commercial litigation, bankruptcy & creditor rights, commercial real estate and labor & employment law. Cokinos | Young's corporate practice advises clients of all sizes through M&A transactions, venture financings, asset and equity acquisitions, IPOs, leveraged transactions and mezzanine financings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cokinos, Bosien & Young
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Four Houston Center
  • 1221 Lamar, 16th Floor
  • Houston, TX 77010
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Cokinos | Young Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Garner Environmental Services Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view Cokinos | Young’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cokinos | Young Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cokinos | Young‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cokinos | Young Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gregory Cokinos Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Principal Houston, TX
Marc Young JD Founding Principal Houston, TX
Matthew Penny Associate Houston, TX
To view Cokinos | Young’s complete team members history, request access »