Boulay Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

Boulay General Information

Description

Incorporated in 2006, Boulay is an accounting and business consulting firm based in Eden Prairie, Minnesota. The firm offers services in areas of accounting and assurance, employee benefits, tax, estate, and trust services, business valuations, business strategy planning, business succession, and exit planning, litigation support, technology risk advisory, mergers and acquisitions, and risk advisory services. Boulay also provides transaction advisory in areas of buy-side and sell-side due diligence, divestitures and carve-outs, restructuring and turnarounds, capital raising, as well as wealth management services including retirement income planning, investment management, and estate and income tax optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boulay Heutmaker Zibell
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 7500 Flying Cloud Drive
  • Suite 800
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Boulay Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BTND Auditor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000 Auditor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Auditor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
To view Boulay’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boulay Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boulay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boulay Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jay Trumbower Chief Operations Officer & Chief Financial Officer Eden Prairie, MN
Steven Behrns Managing Partner 0 Eden Prairie, MN
Daniel Korsman JD Partner Eden Prairie, MN
Erik Allen Partner Eden Prairie, MN
Jay Brown Partner 0 Minneapolis, MN
To view Boulay’s complete team members history, request access »