Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shaw Media

ADVISORY SERVICE
1974 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
CanWest Global Communications
Year Founded
1974
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 121 Bloor Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 3M5
  • Canada
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shaw Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shaw Media Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EYE Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Shaw Media Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CanWest MediaWorks Income Other Financial Services Toronto, Canada 2005
00000000 0000 0000 Publishing Downers Grove, IL 0000
000 000000-0000 Publishing Joliet, IL 0000
0000000 000000 000 Publishing Yorkville, IL 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Publishing Windsor, Canada
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »