Havel & Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 25
  • Serviced Deals
  • 22
  • Serviced Investors
  • 39

Havel & Partners General Information

Description

Established in 2001, Havel & Partners is a law firm based in Prague, Czech Republic. The firm provides assistance in mergers and acquisitions, initial public offerings, private equity and venture capital transactions, joint ventures, management buyouts, and bankruptcy. Havel & Partners caters to the healthcare, renewable energy, retail, consumer, infrastructure, transportation, telecommunications, IT, and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Havel, Holásek & Partners
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Florentinum, Reception A
  • Na Florenci 2116/15
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 255 000 000

Havel & Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (22)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Medema Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000.00 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
DATART International Legal Advisor Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Rohlik.cz Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havel & Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (43)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sebre Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000(00 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
SkyLimit Industry Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Sodecia Participaçoes Sociais Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 43 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BEXity Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000.00 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00 000000000000 Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000(00 Legal Advisor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000 000 Legal Advisor Nov 2013 00000 0000000
UNILEVER CR spol sro Legal Advisor Jul 2011 00000 0000000
KBC Private Equity Legal Advisor Apr 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Havel & Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havel & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havel & Partners Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jaroslav Havel Managing Partner 0 Prague, Czech Republic
David Neveselý Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Dušan Sedláček Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Filip Čabart Partner Prague, Czech Republic
Jan Diblík JD Partner 0 Prague, Czech Republic
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »