Shawbrook Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 814
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 55
  • Financings
  • 54
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Shawbrook Bank General Information

Description

Shawbrook Bank is a specialist UK savings and lending bank founded in 2011 and based in Brentwood, United Kingdom. The firm serves the needs of small and medium enterprises and individuals in the United Kingdom with a range of lending and saving products. The firm's main focus is on providing property finance, business finance, and consumer finance to its clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whiteaway Laidlaw Bank
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Lutea House, Warley Hill Business Park
  • The Drive, Great Warley
  • Brentwood CM13 3BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Shawbrook Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
United Tooling Solutions Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 000 000 00000 May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
A J Walter Aviation Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Helideck Certification Agency Jan 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 55 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shawbrook Bank Co-Lenders (10)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
BCI Finance Lender London, United Kingdom 1 000.00
000000000 00000000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0 000.00
00000 000 Business Intermediary 0 00.000
0000 0000 Commercial Bank The Hague, Netherlands 0 000.00
0000000 0000 Commercial Bank Raleigh, NC 0 0000
000000 000000 0000 Other Service Provider Type London, United Kingdom 0 000.00
0000000 Investment Bank Doha, Qatar 0
000 0000000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 2 0000
Wells Fargo Capital Finance Lender Santa Monica, CA 1 0000
To view Shawbrook Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Shawbrook Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shawbrook Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shawbrook Bank Team (54)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ian Cowie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Brentwood, United Kingdom
Dylan Minto Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Brentwood, United Kingdom
Julian Hynd Chief Operating Officer Brentwood, United Kingdom
Russ Thornton Chief Technology Officer Brentwood, United Kingdom
Andy James Managing Director 0 Brentwood, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »

Shawbrook Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Dylan Minto Shawbrook Bank Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
George Mathewson Self Chairman 000 0000
Ian Cowie Shawbrook Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Callender Shawbrook Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Shawbrook Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Lender Brentwood, United Kingdom 0000
To view Shawbrook Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »