Catalina Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Catalina Securities General Information

Description

Catalina Securities is a boutique merchant and investment banking firm. The firm offers its clients traditional investment banking services as well as strategic and transactional consulting. Catalina Securities' investment banking activity involves capital raises via equity, debt or hybrid securities, mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, corporate restructurings, strategic partnerships and joint ventures services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catalina Capital Advisors
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 369 San Miguel Drive
  • Suite 125
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Catalina Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rakuten Commerce Advisor: General Jul 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
Legacy Sports Group Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Arroweye Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
To view Catalina Securities’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalina Securities Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CJM Strategies Advisor: General May 2009 00000 0000000
To view Catalina Securities’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Corinthian Colleges Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view Catalina Securities’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Catalina Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalina Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catalina Securities Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carleton Breed Managing Director of Lending Fund Newport Beach, CA
Monu Joseph JD Managing Partner 0 Newport Beach, CA
Tobin Brinker Analyst Newport Beach, CA
To view Catalina Securities’s complete team members history, request access »