Polsinelli Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 172
  • Serviced Deals
  • 214
  • Serviced Investors
  • 59

Polsinelli General Information

Description

Founded in 1972, Polsinelli is a law firm based in Kansas City, Missouri. The firm serves corporations, institutions, entrepreneurs, and individuals with a focus on the healthcare, financial services, real estate, life sciences, and technology industries. The firm provides services across a broad range of areas including bankruptcy, financial restructuring, capital markets, commercial lending, taxation, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, venture capital, international trade, intellectual property, labor and employment, privacy and data security, and corporate finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polsinelli Shughart
Year Founded
1972
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 900 West 48th Place
  • Suite 900
  • Kansas City, MO 64112
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000

Polsinelli Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (214)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eterneva Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 (0000000) Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
NuMilk Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Hull Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 214 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polsinelli Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (69)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Leeds Equity Partners Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Blue Point Health Group Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
WellBiz Brands Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 69 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EarlySense Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Lucky's Market Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Lucky's Market Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Polsinelli Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polsinelli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polsinelli Team (211)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Chase Simmons JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Chicago, IL
Anthony Nasharr JD Shareholder & Managing Director, Chicago Chicago, IL
Daniel Flanigan Ph.D Office-Managing Partner & Shareholder New York, NY
Prithvi Tanwar JD Shareholder & Office Managing Partner, Boston 00 Kansas City, MO
Brian McEvoy JD Office Managing Partner, Atlanta & Practice Chair Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 211 team members. Get the full list »

Polsinelli Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian McEvoy JD Polsinelli Office Managing Partner, Atlanta & Practice Chair 000 0000
Chase Simmons JD Polsinelli Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Edward Frizell JD Polsinelli Technology Division Chairman 000 0000
Frank Ross JD Polsinelli Business Department Chairman 000 0000
J. Morgan Kirley JD Polsinelli Shareholder & Practice Vice Chair 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »