Sneakers & Jackets Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded

Sneakers & Jackets General Information

Description

Sneakers & Jackets is a management consulting firm founded in December 2013 and based in Paris, France. The firm offers consulting services such as project and program management, cost optimization, rationalization, and audit analysis. S&J caters to the business products and services, consumer products and services, energy, big data, block-chain, and internet of things sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moving4ward
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 8 rue des Pirogues de Bercy
  • 75012 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sneakers & Jackets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sneakers & Jackets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sneakers & Jackets Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Charly Gaillard Founder Paris, France
Hélèna Descombres Office Manager Paris, France
To view Sneakers & Jackets’s complete team members history, request access »