Wilson William Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Wilson William Law General Information

Description

.Wilson William is a law firm, founded in 2005 and headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm provides legal services in areas such as specialized finance, venture capital and private equity, fund formation and securities, mergers and acquisitions, litigation and arbitration, and regulatory law. Wilson William caters to sectors including but not limited to media, technology, business outsourcing, energy, infrastructure, telecommunication, software, and gaming. The firm is known for its cross-border work, and has affiliate offices in Hong Kong, Luxembourg, Paris and Taipei.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Williams
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 43 West 43rd Street
  • Suite 130
  • New York, NY 10036-7424
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Wilson William Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Grupo Elcatex Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
To view Wilson William Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson William Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson William Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilson William Law Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Wilson III Founding Partner 0 New York, NY
Richard Morris Partner 0 New York, NY
To view Wilson William Law’s complete team members history, request access »