The Nilson Law Group Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

The Nilson Law Group General Information

Description

The Nilson Law Group is a law firm incorporated in 2006 and headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm's main areas of practice are mergers and acquisitions, corporate, contract, employment, and intellectual property law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deborah A. Nilson & Associates, PLLC, Deborah A. Nilson, PLLC
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 10 East 40th Street
  • Suite 3310
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Nilson Law Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Nilson Law Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Nilson Law Group Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Deborah Nilson JD Founding Partner New York, NY
Emily Ayoob JD Partner New York, NY
To view The Nilson Law Group’s complete team members history, request access »