Davidson Mcdonnell Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 10

  • Serviced Deals
  • 9

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Davidson Mcdonnell General Information

Description

Established in 2013 Davidson Mcdonnell is a law firm based in Belfast, Northern Ireland. The major practice areas of the firm are private equity, venture capital funding, mergers, acquisitions, disposals, shareholder agreements, joint ventures, partnership arrangements, corporate reorganizations and restructurings, commercial agreements, commercial property, corporate, commercial, dispute resolution, finance, restructuring, insolvency, and residential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RWDavidson
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Longbridge House
  • 24 Waring Street
  • Belfast BT1 2DX
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000

Davidson Mcdonnell Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Factory Automation & Systems Technologies Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
KYC Pro Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
NiSoft Legal Advisor Sep 2008 00000 0000000
To view Davidson Mcdonnell’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davidson Mcdonnell Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cordovan Capital Management Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
To view Davidson Mcdonnell’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Davidson Mcdonnell Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davidson Mcdonnell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davidson Mcdonnell Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David McDonnell Founder, Director & Partner Belfast, United Kingdom
Ross Davidson Founder & Partner Belfast, United Kingdom
Barbara Creed Legal Director Belfast, United Kingdom
Lindsey Harten Legal Director Belfast, United Kingdom
Raymond Duddy Legal Director Belfast, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »