Imperial Brands Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1901

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Imperial Brands General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Tobacco Company, Imperial Tobacco Group
Year Founded
1901
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 121 Winterstoke Road
  • Bristol BS3 2LL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000

Imperial Brands Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Palmer and Harvey Holdings Nov 2017 00000 0000000
To view Imperial Brands’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Brands Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Barclays Bank UK Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0
Japan Tobacco International Lender Geneva, Switzerland 1
NatWest Group Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1
To view Imperial Brands’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Imperial Brands Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Brands Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alison Cooper Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Bristol, United Kingdom
Stefan Bomhard Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Bristol, United Kingdom
Lukas Paravicini Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 0 Bristol, United Kingdom
Anindya Dasgupta Chief Consumer Officer Bristol, United Kingdom
Alison Clarke Chief People & Culture Officer Bristol, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Imperial Brands Board Members (24)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Johnson Self Board Member & Member of the Audit Committee and the Succession & Nominations Committee. 000 0000
Alison Cooper Imperial Brands Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Diane de Saint Victor Imperial Brands Board Member 000 0000
Frances Edozien Imperial Brands Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Stanton Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 board members. Get the full list »

Imperial Brands Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nerudia Other Commercial Services Liverpool, United Kingdom 2013
000 00000000 000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Greensboro, NC 0000
00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Stockholm, Sweden 0000
00000ñí0 00 000000 Logistics Madrid, Spain 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporate Pension Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »