Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vencore Capital

Vencore Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2002 FOUNDED
4 PROFESSIONALS
8 FINANCED COMPANIES
8 FINANCINGS
Description

Vencore Capital is a provider of venture debt financing for early-stage, emerging-growth companies. The firm is headquartered in Lake Oswego, Oregon and founded in 2002 and offers equipment loans and leases. Vencore provides its services to computer and peripherals, consumer products, life sciences, semiconductor, software, media, and telecommunication and wireless sectors. The company offers fours types of loans or lease products: seed stage, early equipment stage, early-stage growth capital and later-stage growth capital.

Formerly Known As
VenCore Solutions
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4500 Southwest Kruse Way
  • Suite 350
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Vencore Capital Financings (8)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Cosemi Technologies Nov 2009 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Jul 2009 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 May 2007 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Oct 2006 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Sep 2006 00000 0000000
IsoRay Medical Jun 2005 00000 0000000
Green Builder Media 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vencore Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vencore Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vencore Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vencore Capital Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Silicon Valley Bank Commercial Bank Santa Clara, CA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Vencore Capital Team (4)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jim Johnson Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer Lake Oswego, OR
Lesley Grob Portfolio Manager Lake Oswego, OR
John Saefke Chief Executive Officer 0 Lake Oswego, OR

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »