FINNEA Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 62
  • Serviced Deals
  • 52
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

FINNEA Group General Information

Description

Established in 2011, FINNEA Group is a Financing Advisory firm based in Birmingham, Michigan. The firm provides merger and acquisition, financial planning and analysis, restructuring, turnaround advisory, and strategic consulting services. FINNEA assists various privately owned businesses, private equity firms and business units of large public companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lone Pine Capital Advisors
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 34977 Woodward Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Birmingham, MI 48009
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

FINNEA Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (52)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Power Packaging Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Clarion Safety Systems Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Centria Healthcare Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FINNEA Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Grammer Industries Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
To view FINNEA Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wright & Filippis Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
000000 & 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Insight Equity Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
Industrial Opportunity Partners Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
To view FINNEA Group’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

FINNEA Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FINNEA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FINNEA Group Team (29)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Svoboda Director & Chief Financial Officer Birmingham, MI
Thomas McDonald Co-Founder and Senior Managing Director 0 Chicago, IL
James Klunk Co-Founder & Senior Managing Director 0 Birmingham, MI
Joseph Novak Co-Founder & Senior Managing Director Birmingham, MI
Brad Mart Senior Managing Director Birmingham, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »