Arvato Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Arvato General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.arvato.com
Formerly Known As
The Druck und Industrie (printing and industry) division
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • An der Autobahn 22
  • 33333 Gutersloh
  • Germany
+49 05241 0000000

Arvato Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
CDA (Optical Storage Media) Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Arvato’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arvato Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
De Lage Landen Lender Eindhoven, Netherlands 1
To view Arvato’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Arvato Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arvato‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arvato Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Mackenbrock Chief Executive Officer, Majorel and Board Member 0 Dublin, Ireland
Tatiana Guedes Product Design Manager Gutersloh, Germany
Rolf Hellermann Chief Executive Officer of Arvato Financial Solutions and Board Member Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 3 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Arvato Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Rolf Hellermann Self Chief Executive Officer of Arvato Financial Solutions and Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Mackenbrock Arvato Chief Executive Officer, Majorel and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Arvato Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prinovis Printing Services (B2B) Ahrensburg, Germany 2005
Arvato Financial Solutions Consumer Finance Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
Riverty Management Consultants Baden-Baden, Germany 0000
Gothia Financial Group Other Financial Services Oslo, Norway
To view Arvato’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Arvato FAQs

  • When was Arvato founded?

    Arvato was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Arvato?

    Thomas Mackenbrock and Rolf Hellermann are the CEOs of Arvato.

  • Where is Arvato headquartered?

    Arvato is headquartered in Gutersloh, Germany.

  • What service provider type is Arvato?

    Arvato's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Arvato invested in or acquired?

    Arvato has invested in or acquired companies like Solaris, DOCYET, and Prinovis.

  • What are Arvato subsidiaries?

    Prinovis, Arvato Financial Solutions, and Riverty are subsidiaries of Arvato.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »