Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SC Launch

SC Launch
LENDER SERVICE
1983 FOUNDED
39 FINANCED COMPANIES
47 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
SCRA Technology Ventures
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1000 Catawba Street
  • Columbia, SC 29201
  • United States

+1 (843) 000-0000

SC Launch Financings (47)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
ENGAGE Talent May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 000 May 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Nov 2015 00000 0000000
0000000000000000 Jun 2015 00000 0000000
00000000000 May 2015 00000 0000000
Go Where I Go Jan 2015 00000 0000000
SterAssure Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SC Launch’s full profile, request a free trial.

SC Launch Team (25)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Sircy Director of Finance and Administration Columbia, SC
Jessica Cokins Director of Marketing and Communications Summerville, SC
Derek Willis Regional Manager Columbia, SC
Jill Sorensen Director of Entrepreneurial Programs, SC Launch and Executive Director of SC Launch, Inc. 00 Columbia, SC
Bob Quinn Executive Director 00 Summerville, SC

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

SC Launch Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrea Marshall JD SC Launch Board Member 000 0000
John Warner Vet Tab Board Member 000 0000
Michael Vang SC Launch Board of Director 000 0000
Natalie Ruggiero SC Launch Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Springhart SC Launch Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »