Firsel Ross Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded

Firsel Ross General Information

Description

Ruben Firsel & Ross, LLC is a law firm that focuses on the areas of corporate, real estate, securities and estate planning law. For corporate law, the firm specializes in securities law, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, financing, restructuring and recapitalization, general and contract law and emerging areas of corporate practice. For Real Estate Law, the firms services include commercial acquisitions and dispositions, construction, development, leasing, financing, workouts, real estate tax reduction, governmental development incentives, zoning and land use. For estate planning and asset protection, the firm prepares wills, trusts (both revocable and irrevocable), powers of attorney and other related estate planning documents, business succession planning, probate, estate and trust administration, charitable planning and giving, asset protection and preservation and premarital agreements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ruben Firsel & Rosenfeld
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 2801 Lakeside Drive
  • Suite 207
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firsel Ross Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firsel Ross‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firsel Ross Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Firsel JD Co-Founder, Attorney & Principal Deerfield, IL
To view Firsel Ross’s complete team members history, request access »