Stratasys Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 10

  • Financings
  • 9

Stratasys General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Objet, Objet Ltd
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 7665 Commerce Way
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Stratasys Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Yogasleep Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Bevi Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Advanced Programs (Columbia) Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Medical Simulation Jan 2015 00000 0000000
Fractyl Health May 2014 00000 0000000
Phononic Apr 2014 00000 0000000
Sielo Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Bote Apr 2013 00000 0000000
Magnum Magnetics Feb 2013 00000 0000000
To view Stratasys’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratasys Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Truist Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1
To view Stratasys’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Stratasys Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratasys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratasys Team (28)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Yoav Zeif Ph.D Chief Executive Officer 0 Rehovot, Israel
Rani Hagag President, Healthcare & Consumer Business and Chief Health Care & Consumer Business Officer Eden Prairie, MN
Eitan Zamir Chief Financial Officer, Finance Rehovot, Israel
Amir Kleiner Chief Operating Officer Rehovot, Israel
Yossi Azarzar Chief Operating Officer, Operations Rehovot, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

Stratasys Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Adina Shorr Stratasys Board Member 000 0000
Aris Kekedjian Self Board Member 000 0000
David Reis Stratasys Board Member 000 0000
Dov Ofer Stratasys Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
John Mceleney Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Stratasys Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Xaar 3D Industrial Supplies and Parts Cambridge, United Kingdom 2018
Riven Multimedia and Design Software Berkeley, CA 0000
Origin (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Machinery (B2B) San Francisco, CA 0000
RP Support (UK) Printing Services (B2B) Aylesbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view Stratasys’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Stratasys FAQs

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »