Credo 180 Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 24
  • Financings
  • 17

Credo 180 General Information

Description

Credo 180 was founded in 2006 and is based in Laguna Niguel, California on the premise of helping companies evaluate and procure debt capital financing. The firm's debt advisory services focus on making the debt procurement process, and the decision process at the management and board level, more informed and strategic. The firm provides senior secured term loans, growth capital venture loans, senior mezzanine and royalty financing and asset-based working capital lines of credit among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DiBari Group
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 30251 Golden Lantern
  • Suite E, Number 359
  • Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Credo 180 Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Axogen Aug 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Sep 2013 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Aug 2013 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Mar 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 Nov 2012 00000 0000000
0000000000 Sep 2012 00000 0000000
0000000000 Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Hansen Medical Jan 2012 00000 0000000
Veebeam Oct 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credo 180 Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ares Capital Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 1 000
0000 000000000 000 Lender Dallas, TX 0 000
000000 00000 00 Commercial Bank Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 0 000
To view Credo 180’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Credo 180 Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credo 180‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credo 180 Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rob Winkelmann Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 Laguna Niguel, CA
Allen Karsh Managing Partner Laguna Niguel, CA
Jeff Nielsen Managing Partner Edina, MN
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »