NXTLAW Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

NXTLAW General Information

Description

NXTLAW PC is a law firm that focuses on providing legal advisory services and overall legal services to the traditionally underserved small and middle market companies with the cost effectiveness of a small firm. Most of the transactions are done on project/fixed fee basis.

Contact Information

Website
www.nxtlaw.com
Formerly Known As
FreidelWackwitz P.C.
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 4610 South Ulster Street
  • Suite 150
  • Denver, CO 80237
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NXTLAW Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NXTLAW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NXTLAW Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Martin Freidel JD Founder & Managing Director Denver, CO
Lisa Freidel Senior Paralegal Denver, CO
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »