PwC Société d'Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 76
  • Serviced Deals
  • 74
  • Serviced Investors
  • 157

PwC Société d'Avocats General Information

Description

PwC Société d'Avocats is a law, firm founded in 1971 and based in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, private equity transactions, intellectual property, new technology, business taxation, business law, social, and personal taxations, and community law. PwC Société d'Avocats offers a sectorial approach focused on banking, corporate, information technology, energy, mining, pharmaceuticals, transportation, and logistics, distribution, aerospace, and defense, and telecommunications sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landwell & Associés
Year Founded
1971
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Crystal Park
  • 61 rue de Villiers
  • 92208 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

PwC Société d'Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (74)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Falières Nutrition Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00 0é0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000. Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
00000000-000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Cyrus Conseil Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Panhard Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 74 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PwC Société d'Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (201)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TowerBrook Capital Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Activa Capital Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
PricewaterhouseCoopers France Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 201 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (30)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Inovie Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000é Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Naxicap Partners Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
MARK Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

PwC Société d'Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PwC Société d'Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PwC Société d'Avocats Team (65)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Valérie Fluck Lawyer & Partner 0 Strasbourg, France
Stephane Garlot Partner & Head, Human Resources Paris, France
Christophe Guénard Associé 0 Paris, France
Fabien Radisic Associé 00 Paris, France
Gilles Semadeni Associé 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 65 team members. Get the full list »