Robbins Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 8
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Robbins Law General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Robbins Law is a law firm located in San Diego, California. The firm provides services in securities litigation and shareholder rights law. The firm also represents individuals and businesses injured by anticompetitive conduct in violation of antitrust laws, consumers damaged by unfair business practices, employees damaged when their retirement funds have lost value due to improper management or fraud, and whistle-blowers who expose wrongdoing within their companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robbins Arroyo, LLP., Robbins Umeda, Robbins Arroyo
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 5040 Shoreham Place
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Robbins Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Root Insurance Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Lakes Entertainment Legal Advisor Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Young Innovations Legal Advisor Jan 2013 00000 0000000
To view Robbins Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robbins Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Knowles Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Robbins Law’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Robbins Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robbins Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robbins Law Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Richard Koeneke JD Chief Operating Officer San Diego, CA
Brian Robbins JD Co-Founder & Partner San Diego, CA
Craig Smith JD Partner San Diego, CA
George Aguilar JD Partner San Diego, CA
Gregory Del Gaizo JD Partner San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »