Dunn Rush & Co. Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 85
  • Serviced Deals
  • 59
  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

Dunn Rush & Co. General Information

Description

Dunn Rush & Co. is an investment banking firm assisting business owners, executives, and directors with a wide range of financial advisory services. The firm offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions transactions, confidentiality agreements, business due diligence, non-compete agreements, indemnifications, representations and warranties, financial reporting issues, and tax considerations. The firm was founded in 2009 and is based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunn & Partners
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 101 Federal Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Dunn Rush & Co. Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (59)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
A Cone Zone Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Lojack Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
SencorpWhite Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 59 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunn Rush & Co. Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SeaStar Solutions Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General May 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General May 2006 00000 0000000
Perficient Advisor: General Apr 2006 00000 0000000
Source Interlink Companies Advisor: General Mar 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Dunn Rush & Co. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunn Rush & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunn Rush & Co. Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Edward Pendergast Managing Director Boston, MA
John Coughlin Managing Director Boston, MA
Kevin Dunn Co-Founder & Managing Partner Boston, MA
Gregory Rush Co-Founder & Partner Boston, MA
Aaron Naisbitt Vice President & Analyst Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »