Procida Funding & Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees

Procida Funding & Advisors General Information

Description

Procida Funding & Advisors is a funding and advisory firm founded in 1995 and based in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. Procida Advisors provides due diligence and asset management services to developers, financial institutions and private equity funds with a concentration on development, construction, bankruptcy, restructuring, and marketing. The firm's specific services include development management, construction supervision, restructuring, crisis management, investment banking, and asset management and disposition.

Contact Information

Website
www.procida.com
Formerly Known As
William Procida
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 570 Sylvan Avenue
  • Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Procida Funding & Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Procida Funding & Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Procida Funding & Advisors Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Procida President, Founder and Chief Executive Officer 0 Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Allan Lazaroff JD Chief Financial Officer Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Ali Betts Controller Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Michael Getoff Director of Investor Relations Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Mike Coen Vice President & Co-Lead, Asset Management Team Englewood Cliffs, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »