Wall Street Access Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Wall Street Access General Information

Description

Wall Street Access is an investment bank, founded in 1981 and headquartered in New York City, New York. Wall Street Access Institutional Sales Traders offer execution services in listed, OTC, and foreign securities. The firm provides institutional money managers with unbiased, conflict-free proprietary research, including actionable long and short investment ideas including listed option-related strategies. The firm also provides institutional clients with commission management programs focusing on execution and client services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wall Street Clearing Company
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 100 Wall Street
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wall Street Access Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wall Street Access‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wall Street Access Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Arthur Goetchius Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Dana Pascucci Institutional Sales New York, NY
Gregory Viscovich Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
Peter Lorson Vice President & Controller New York, NY
Thomas Burnett Vice Chairman and Director of Research New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Wall Street Access Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Denis Kelleher Wall Street Access Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Thomas Burnett Wall Street Access Vice Chairman and Director of Research 000 0000
To view Wall Street Access’s complete board members history, request access »

Wall Street Access Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nu Paradigm Investment Partners Consulting Services (B2B) Boston, MA 2014
0000000 0000000000 Brokerage Park Ridge, NJ 0000
00000000 000000000 Wealth Management Firm New York, NY 0000
000 0000000 00000 Brokerage Staten Island, NY 0000
To view Wall Street Access’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »