Southeast Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,616
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Southeast Bank General Information

Description

Southeast Bank (SEB) is a commercial bank based in Dhaka, Bangladesh which provides personal and commercial banking services. The bank offers current account, savings account, islamic banking, working capital, syndicated loans, project finance and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South-east Bank
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Eunoos Trade Center
  • 52-53, Dilkusha, C/A (Level- 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10 & 16)
  • Dhaka, 1000
  • Bangladesh
+880 00-0000000

Southeast Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
BRAC Bank Dec 2006 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Dec 1988 00000 0000000
To view Southeast Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southeast Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southeast Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southeast Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alamgir Kabir Southeast Bank Chairman of Board 000 0000
Dulama Ahmed Southeast Bank Vice Chairperson of Board Member 000 0000
To view Southeast Bank’s complete board members history, request access »