Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 53
  • Serviced Deals
  • 57
  • Serviced Investors
  • 49

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, STCPartners, now known as Andersen Tax & Legal, is a law firm that focuses its legal practice in the areas of private equity, corporate mergers, and acquisitions, family business, arbitration, investment structures, financial restructuring, and taxation. The firm primarily caters to the needs of corporates and family-owned businesses. Andersen Tax & Legal is headquartered in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SarrauThomasCouderc, STCPartners
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 61 Rue de Monceau
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (57)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Auxiga Group Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000: 00 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0: 000 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0: 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
MYSPHERA Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
AR Systèmes Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 57 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (50)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FAT Brands Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Chequers Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Andera Partners Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 50 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Crédit Agricole Régions Investissement Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor May 2013 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Azulis Capital Legal Advisor Jun 2010 00000 0000000
Natio Vie Developpement Legal Advisor Jun 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andersen Tax & Legal (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Janine Franceschi-Bariani Co-Founder & Partner Paris, France
Lionel Jung-Allegret Partner 0 Paris, France
Pedro Rodríguez Partner, Labour Department Paris, France
Faustine Carrière Of Counsel Paris, France
Julie Bariani Of Counsel Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Andersen Tax & Legal (France) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000é 00 000000é0 Law Firm Paris, France 0000
To view Andersen Tax & Legal (France)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »