Archers Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 32
  • Serviced Deals
  • 31
  • Serviced Investors
  • 38

Archers General Information

Description

Archers is a law firm founded in 2009 and based in Paris, France. The firm's practice areas include banking and finance, corporate, mergers and acquisitions, litigation and arbitration, private equity, restructuring, and insolvency. The firm primarily caters to the automobile, health, investments, sports, and telecommunications sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.archers.fr
Formerly Known As
Godet Gaillard Solle Maraux & Associés
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 28 rue Dumont d'Urville
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Archers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (31)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vabel Cosmetique Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000é0 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Djeep Paris Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Fauchon Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archers Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (47)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Trocadero Capital Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Groupe Elsan Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Permira Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 47 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Econocom Group Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 (000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
La Financière Patrimoniale d'Investissement Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Tesfran Legal Advisor Jul 2013 00000 0000000
To view Archers’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Archers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archers Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruno Solle JD Senior Partner 0 Paris, France
Eric Labro Co-Founder & Partner 0 Paris, France
Fabrice Maraux Co-Founder & Partner Paris, France
Antony Martinez Partner Paris, France
Audrey Wendling Partner 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »