Feinberg Hanson Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 78
  • Serviced Deals
  • 183
  • Serviced Investors
  • 17

Feinberg Hanson General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Feinberg Hanson is a boutique corporate law firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm specializes in practice areas ranging from corporate finance and mergers and acquisitions to licensing, strategic partnerships, fund formation, securities matters, executive employment, and dispute resolution matters. The firm serves ad tech, e-commerce, enterprise software, healthcare services, information technology, manufacturing, media, software as a service, specialty retail, and telecommunication technology, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Feinberg Law Group
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 855 Boylston Street
  • Suite 802
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Feinberg Hanson Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (183)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bright Power Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
000000.00 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Peach Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Adaptive Surface Technologies Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 183 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feinberg Hanson Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Azara Healthcare Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
0000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Granahan McCourt Capital Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
June Media Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Second Alpha Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Feinberg Hanson’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Feinberg Hanson Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Feinberg Hanson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Feinberg Hanson Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Feinberg JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Boston, MA
Adam Sonnenschein JD Partner Boston, MA
Dean Pasalis JD Partner Boston, MA
Harry Hanson JD Partner 0 Boston, MA
Joshua Rissmiller JD Attorney 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »