Kreager Mitchell Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Kreager Mitchell General Information

Description

Kreager Mitchell is a law firm, founded in 1996 and headquartered in San Antonio, Texas. The firm provides legal services in areas such as business law, healthcare law, tax law, estate planning, and real estate law. Kreager Mitchell caters to property, construction and real estate, and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kreager Law Firm
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 7373 Broadway Street
  • Suite 500
  • San Antonio, TX 78209
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Kreager Mitchell Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hard Rock Directional Drilling Legal Advisor Sep 2014 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Legal Advisor May 2012 00000 0000000
To view Kreager Mitchell’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kreager Mitchell Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kreager Mitchell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kreager Mitchell Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeremy Kell JD Partner San Antonio, TX
Jill Vogel JD Partner San Antonio, TX
Kathleen Quiroz JD Partner San Antonio, TX
Mary Rowe JD Partner San Antonio, TX
Alan Gretzinger Attorney San Antonio, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »