TerraNova Capital Equities Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 22
  • Serviced Deals
  • 26
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

TerraNova Capital Equities General Information

Description

Terranova Capital Equities operates as the investment banking arm of Terranova Capital Partners. The firm's sell-side advisory services include assisting companies with the sale or merger of all or part of their business, as well as those interested in partial divestitures of a division or asset. In the buy-side area, Terranova advises companies interested in strategic acquisitions, such as share purchases, asset acquisitions, mergers, leveraged buy-outs, divisional carve-outs, and intellectual property transfers. The firm acts as an advisor to micro-cap, small-cap, and mid-cap public companies in the private placement of structured debt and equity securities. Terranova also advises companies in structuring and raising capital to restructure, go-private, management buy-out, or other similar transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TN Capital Equities
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 420 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 1402
  • New York, NY 10170
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

TerraNova Capital Equities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (26)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Riccelli-Northern Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00 000000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
00 000000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000000-0 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Pusser's Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Benchmark Builders Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TerraNova Capital Equities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TerraNova Capital Equities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TerraNova Capital Equities Team (24)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Steinmetz Chairman and Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Randy Rock JD Senior Managing Director New York, NY
W. Todd Coffin Senior Managing Director, Debt Investment Banking 0 New York, NY
Craig Cerny Senior Managing Director, Investment Banking New York, NY
J. Jeffery Nixon JD Senior Managing Director, Investment Banking New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »

TerraNova Capital Equities Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Steinmetz TerraNova Capital Equities Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »