Oman National Investments Development Company Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Oman National Investments Development Company General Information

Description

Oman National Investments Development Company is a wealth management company based in Muscat, Oman. Established in 1998, the firm's current focus area of investment is direct equity, private equity and alternative investments such as infrastructure and real estate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
National Investment Funds Company
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 3036 Way, Building No:2832 Third floor, Near to Grand Hyatt Hotel
  • Al Shatti Al Qurum
  • Muscat, 112
  • Oman
+968 22 000000

Oman National Investments Development Company Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Octal Nov 2007 00000 0000000
To view Oman National Investments Development Company’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oman National Investments Development Company Co-Lenders (7)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank Dhofar Investment Bank Ruwi, Oman 1 00000
0000 000000 Commercial Bank Ruwi, Oman 0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Muscat, Oman 0 00000
000000 00000000 Investment Bank Muscat, Oman 0 00000
0000 & 00000000 00 Lender Muscat, Oman 0 00000
Oman Investment Corporation Lender Muscat, Oman 1 00000
Suhail Bahwan Group Lender Muscat, Oman 1 00000
To view Oman National Investments Development Company’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Oman National Investments Development Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oman National Investments Development Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oman National Investments Development Company Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rashid Al Saadi Chief Executive Officer Muscat, Oman
Fahad Al Bulushi Group Chief Financial Officer Muscat, Oman
Said Al-Maskery Executive, Deal Sourcing & Structuring Muscat, Oman
Mohamed Al Lawati Head of Asset Management Muscat, Oman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Oman National Investments Development Company Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Abdullah Al Maamari Oman National Investments Development Company Board Member 000 0000
Shabib Al Darmaki Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Oman National Investments Development Company’s complete board members history, request access »