Bayard Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 13

Bayard General Information

Description

Bayard is a commercial law firm established in 1958 and based in Wilmington, Delaware. The firm's practice areas include tax, corporate litigation, mergers and acquisitions, bankruptcy, intellectual property, business restructuring, and liquidation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bayard, Handelman & Murdoch
Year Founded
1958
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 600 North King Street
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000

Bayard Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (13)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Charlotte Russe Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000000'0 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000'0 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000000'0 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000000'0 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Appvion Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Verengo Solar Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bayard Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
First Place Financial Legal Advisor Jan 2013 00000 0000000
To view Bayard’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Bayard Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bayard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bayard Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Francis Lefaure Partner 0 Wilmington, DE
Neil Glassman JD Chairman & Director Wilmington, DE
Justin Alberto Director & Co-Chair, Restructuring and Liquidations group 0 Wilmington, DE
Marla Norton JD Director Wilmington, DE
Evan Miller JD Counsel Wilmington, DE
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Bayard Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Justin Alberto Bayard Director & Co-Chair, Restructuring and Liquidations group 000 0000
Neil Glassman JD Bayard Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Bayard’s complete board members history, request access »