Tellimer Overview

  • Service
  • Other Service Provider Type
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Tellimer General Information

Description

Established in 2019, Tellimer is a technology, information, and data provider based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides unique research, research distribution, technology, analytics, and advisory services to clients across but not limited to consumer products and services, business products and services, energy, financial services, information technology, material, and industrials sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exotix Partners LLP, Exotix Capital Limited, Exotix Capital
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Other Service Provider Type
Primary Office
  • 1 Long Lane
  • London SE1 4PG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Tellimer Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Diamond Bank (Nigeria) Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
To view Tellimer’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tellimer Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Swala Energy Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Placement Agent Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view Tellimer’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Tellimer Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tellimer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tellimer Team (48)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Duncan Wales Founder & Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Hasnain Malik Managing Director, Emerging & Frontier Markets Equity Strategy Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Stuart Culverhouse Chief Economist & Head of Fixed Income Research London, United Kingdom
Simon West Head, Risk & Compliance London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 48 team members. Get the full list »