Zhong Lun Law Firm Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 357
  • Serviced Deals
  • 505
  • Serviced Investors
  • 158

Zhong Lun Law Firm General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Zhong Lun Law Firm is a full-service law firm based in Beijing, China. The firm provides services in capital markets and securities, corporate and foreign direct investment, bankruptcy and restructuring, private equity, mergers and acquisitions, venture capital and real estate among many practice areas. The firm caters to a wide variety of clients, ranging from global Fortune 500 companies and large state-owned enterprises to private companies and service providers. Zhong Lun has a global reach, with 18 different offices across Asia, the United Kingdom and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Zhong Lun Law Firm, Zhonglun Jintong Law Firm
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 23-31 Floors, South Tower of CP Center
  • 20 Jin He East Avenue, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100020
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Zhong Lun Law Firm Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (505)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hubei Wanrun New Energy Technology Development Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 ( 00000000) Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 (000000) 0 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Rongxin Power Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Goodwill E-Health Info Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 505 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhong Lun Law Firm Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (261)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
POS Fashion Trading Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Fosun Pharma Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Hermed Capital Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 261 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tencent Holdings Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Baotou Tomorrow Technology Company Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
Rikon Holding Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Zhong Lun Law Firm Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhong Lun Law Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhong Lun Law Firm Team (208)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Xuebing Zhang Founding Partner & Managing Partner Beijing, China
Linna Li Founding Partner & Equity Partner London, United Kingdom
Alan Xu Equity Partner Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Allen Zhao Equity Partner 0 Shanghai, China
Andrew Wang Equity Partner Beijing, China
You’re viewing 5 of 208 team members. Get the full list »