Samvad Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 30
  • Serviced Deals
  • 61
  • Serviced Investors
  • 27

Samvad Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, Samvad Partners is a full-service Indian law firm headquartered in Bengaluru, India with offices in Chennai, Hyderabad, Mumbai, and New Delhi. The firm's main practice areas include mergers and acquisitions, venture capital and private equity, banking and finance, competition law, data privacy, infrastructure, and project finance, corporate advisory, insolvency, dispute resolution, intellectual property, and labor and employment. Samvad Partners caters to banking, fintech, financial services, real estate, technology, media, telecommunication, infrastructure, life sciences, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Narasappa Doraswamy & Raja
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 62/1 Palace Road
  • Vasanthnagar
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Samvad Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (61)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LocoNav Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Samunnati Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Mitraz Financial Services Pvt. Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samvad Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (54)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Trifecta Capital Partners Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0-00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Saama Capital Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Trifecta Capital Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Helion Venture Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Nexus Venture Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
New Silk Route Growth Capital Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
To view Samvad Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Samvad Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samvad Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samvad Partners Team (24)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Harish Narasappa Founding Partner 0 Bengaluru, India
Anisha Shroff Partner Bengaluru, India
Aparna Ravi JD Partner 00 New Delhi, India
Arjun Krishnan Partner New Delhi, India
Ashwini Vittalachar Partner 00 New Delhi, India
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »