Wilsons (Brisbane) Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 31
  • Serviced Deals
  • 34
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Wilsons (Brisbane) General Information

Description

Established in 1895, Wilsons is a financing advisory firm based in Brisbane, Australia. The firm's activities include private wealth management, institutional stockbroking, equities research, corporate finance and funds management services to individuals, corporates, government, wholesale and not-for-profit markets. Additionally, the firm also provides services in the areas of financial planning, investment advice, merger and acquisition advisory, and initial public offering related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson HTM Corporate Finance
Year Founded
1895
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Level 30, Waterfront Place
  • 1 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Wilsons (Brisbane) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (36)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Whispir.com Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Underwriter Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Underwriter Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Underwriter Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Underwriter Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000000.000 Underwriter Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Whispir.com Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Whispir.com Lead Manager or Arranger Jun 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilsons (Brisbane) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Xpansiv CBL Holding Group Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Sep 2009 00000 0000000
Sedgman Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
Cleveland-Cliffs Advisor: General Dec 2005 00000 0000000
To view Wilsons (Brisbane)’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Wilsons (Brisbane) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilsons (Brisbane)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilsons (Brisbane) Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brad Gale Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director 0 Brisbane, Australia
James Davies Chief Operating Officer Brisbane, Australia
Will Lawrence Director, Corporate Finance Brisbane, Australia
You’re viewing 3 of 17 team members. Get the full list »