PL Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 16
  • Serviced Deals
  • 16
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

PL Advisors General Information

Description

PL Advisors is an independent mergers and acquisitions advisory firm focused on the asset and wealth management and financial technology sectors. The firm specializes in offering advisory services on mergers and acquisitions, sales and divestitures, management buy-outs, and recapitalization. PL Advisors was founded in 2011 and is based in New York City, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grail Advisory Partners
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1270 Avenue of the Americas
  • 20th floor
  • New York, NY 10020
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

PL Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (16)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FD Fund Administration Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000, 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Broadscope Fund Administrators Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Victory Park Capital Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PL Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IQ-EQ Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
MAN Advisor: General Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Chenavari Investment Managers Advisor: General Apr 2014 00000 0000000
To view PL Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

PL Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PL Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PL Advisors Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Colette Taylor Co-Founder and Partner 0 New York, NY
Domonkos Koltai Co-Founder and Partner New York, NY
John Key Senior Advisor New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »