Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACME Capital

ACME Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2013 FOUNDED
13 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Sherpa Capital is a San Francisco, California based venture capital firm that supports emerging technology-enabled companies, helping them become global brands.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sherpa Capital, SherpaVentures
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 800 Market Street
  • 8th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

ACME Capital Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Fair Oct 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACME Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

ACME Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACME Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACME Capital Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Credit Suisse Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 1 000
0000000 00000 (000 Lender Beatrice, NE 0 000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

ACME Capital Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Derrick Chief Financial Officer San Francisco, CA
Kirby Bartlett Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer San Francisco, CA
Hany Nada Co-Founder & Partner 00 San Francisco, CA
Scott Stanford Co-Founder & Partner 00 San Francisco, CA
Brian Yee Partner 0 San Francisco, CA

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »