Energy 4 Impact Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Energy 4 Impact General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GVEP International
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Suite 9, 3rd floor
  • 32 Bedford Row
  • London WC1R 4HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Energy 4 Impact Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SimuSolar Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2013 00000 0000000
To view Energy 4 Impact’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy 4 Impact Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy 4 Impact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energy 4 Impact Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ben Good Chief Executive Officer 0 Dakar, Senegal
Ian Larkham Director, Finance London, United Kingdom
Peter Weston Director of Programmes Dakar, Senegal
Rafael Diezmos Manager, Business Development London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »