Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions is a Clifton Park, New York-based fund administrating firm. The firm also provides accounting and reporting, administration, treasury, technology, tax compliance, and auditing services. Ultimus LeverPoint works with the fund and general partnerships, real estate funds, special purpose vehicles, blocker entities, co-investment entities, mezzanine funds, credit funds, and buyout funds to provide fund administration, management company, and treasury services, as well as Tax and FATCA services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LeverPoint Management
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 5 Maxwell Drive
  • Suite 135
  • Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Macphee Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Clifton Park, NY
Harry Gutheil Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer Clifton Park, NY
Heather Schwab Chief Human Resources Officer & Executive Vice President Clifton Park, NY
Alison Shang Business Development Coordinator Clifton Park, NY
Krista Mccoy Chief Business Development Officer and Executive Vice President Clifton Park, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Macphee Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ultimus LeverPoint Private Fund Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »