Adams & Remers Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 23
  • Serviced Deals
  • 22
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Adams & Remers General Information

Description

Established in 1925, Adams & Remers is a law firm based in Lewes, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include corporate, commercial, intellectual property, dispute resolution, employment law, and property law. A&R advises on mergers, acquisitions, capital markets, joint ventures, and partnership transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adams & Co.
Year Founded
1925
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Trinity House
  • School Hill
  • Lewes BN7 2NN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000

Adams & Remers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (22)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HooYu Investigate Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor May 2012 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2012 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2012 00000 0000000
Highams Systems Services Group Legal Advisor Sep 2011 00000 0000000
Ridgecrest Legal Advisor Sep 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adams & Remers Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Percival Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor May 2008 00000 0000000
To view Adams & Remers’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Adams & Remers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams & Remers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adams & Remers Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robin Illingworth Senior Partner & Head of Property Lewes, United Kingdom
Katherine Haslam Partner and Head of Commercial Property Lewes, United Kingdom
Sarah Furniss Partner & Head of Employment London, United Kingdom
Andrew Pawlik Partner & Head of Litigation Lewes, United Kingdom
Bibi Lees Partner & Head of Private Client Lewes, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »