Prospera Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 30
  • Serviced Deals
  • 61
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Prospera Law General Information

Description

Prospera Law is a Los Angeles, California-based full-service law firm focusing on finance and mergers and acquisitions transactions for both public and private company clients. Founded in 2010, the firm practices in the areas of venture capital, private equity, debt financing, copyright, public and private rights, recapitalizations, joint ventures and reverse mergers, capital markets, intellectual property, employment, and litigation. Prospera Law's clients include active venture capital firms, intellectual property, media, e-commerce, technology, and software sectors based firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LKP Global Law
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1901 Avenue of the Stars
  • Suite 480
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000

Prospera Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (61)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SAVRpak Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000|0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Happy Returns Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Think Surgical Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prospera Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bonfire Ventures Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 0 Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view Prospera Law’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Prospera Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospera Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospera Law Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kevin Leung JD Founder & Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Donald Lee JD Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Andrew Chen JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
Benjamin Wiles JD Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Erika Reed JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »